Richland County, Ohio USGenWeb Site |
Richland County Tax Map CD's
Cass Twp., 1920
Instructions: Check each INDEX page for the name of your ancestor. Once you've located the name, click on the coordinating section map to see where their property was located.
CLICK HERE to see how the sections in Cass Township are arranged. |
** The NAMES of property owners may be found on the extreme RIGHT EDGE of the MAP page.
Section | Index | Map |
1-2 | ||
3-4 | ||
9-10 | ||
11-12 | ||
13-14 | ||
15-16 | ||
21-22 | ||
23-24 | ||
25-26 | ||
27-28 | ||
33-34 | ||
35-36 |
Name Index
Section 1 & 2
Brumbach, E. S. Coffee, Flora Culver, Ozias Fidler, C.A. & Leonna Kniffin, G.L. & Rose L. Marring, H. S. Miller, Daniel McBride, Ida Noble, H. R. (Harvey on map) Noble, W. P. Seaman, Chas. A. & Frances Seeman, Frank S. Whatman, Edgar Baker, Russel & Lena B. Barnes, A. B. Bray, S. N. Caldwell, Jno. Darling, W. F. Gilger, Sarah J. Malone, Daniel Malone, Sarah J. Martin, Hattie Martin, Wm. McBride, Calvin Page, Anna Patterson, Judson I. Willet, Abraham J. Porter, Belle Gilger, Joseph Church Steele, Merl & Emma Pettit, Wm. Mt Hope Cemetery
Sections 3 & 4
Barnes, R.R. Brickley, Jessie Brumbach, E.S. Cockburn, Algy Fralick, Melvin Loffland, Ned Miller, Frank W. McBride, Robt. A. McClellan, Daniel McClellan, Emma Ruckman, Danl. White, Jno. F. Clinker, Frank & Mary Deveny, Benford Dick, Rachael Echelbarger, Reuben W. Myers, Albert C. Myers, Andrew McFarland, Roy O. & Virginia B. Pugh, Clayton C. Ruckman, Danl. Smith, Wallace E. & Nellie M. Weldon, J. Frank & Anna R.
Sections 9 & 10
Gilger, Norris Steele, Lewis S. Weldon, J. Frank & Anna R. Willet, Abraham J. Willett, Jas. R. Willett, Jas. R. & Dessie Willett, Samuel M. Baldwin, Wm. Barnes, Sarah C. Baubach, E. S. Bushey, Henry Bushey Nancy J. Downend, Lucy L. Doyle, J. O. Fidler, Anthony W. Gilger, Norris Hodges, Etta Landis, Tobias Page, J. W. Russell, Gloyd G. Willett, A. E. Parsel, C.E. & L. B. Fackler, D. L. Downend, F. P. Redick, Sylvia Miller, Fred Reynolds, Chas. C Reynolds, Maud Nimons, R. H. John Company
Sections 11 & 12
Bixler, Otto A. & Ella Reynolds, C. W.---1923 Company, John Wolf, Jno. Artman, Everett U. Champion, W. S. Gilger, Jos. Long, Mary J. Moritz, Clayton W. & Goldie (sp. Morevitz on map) McBride, Ida Noss, Samuel Sloan, Cloyd W. Swanger, Rebecca Wolf, Jno. (sp. Wolfe on map) Finney, J. V. Black, F. Loyd & O. Noble, Lloyd & Ida School House
Sections 13 & 14
Arnold, Catherine S. Arnold, Jacob Artman, Everett U. DeLancy, Jos. Firestone, A. W. Glasgow, W.R. Guthrie, B. R. Hamman, Boyd & Mamie Henry, Adeline Hollenbaugh, Susan Kinsel, Almyra E. Mohn, Wm. E. Nelson, Cathrine Snyder, Artie Clemens, Mary C. Garrett, Harry A. Garrett, Henry A. Garrett, Sarah A. Gilger, Myron M. Guthrie, B.R. Guthrie, Fred Hollenbaugh, Isaac Howard, Marion Nelson, David White, H. W. White, H. N. Graver, John H. Fackler, Frank DeLancy, Harriet S.
Section 15 & 16
Bevier, Samuel Brumbach, W. S. Cleland, Henry C. Downend, H. O. ( and Myrtle S. on map) Mellick, Andrew N. Mellick, Catherine A. White, H. N. ( H. M. on map) Bevier, Anna L. Brumback, E. S. Dininger, Bertha Griffeth, G. G. Griffeth, Alice A. (sp Griffith on map) Richards, A. N. Richards, Lillian F. Steele, Lewis S. Steele, Floyd E. Steele, Jno. L. & Amanda G. Dawson, F. W. & Anna M. Holtz, S. C. & Floy
Section 21 & 22
Brause, Lloyd D. & Virgil C. Dininger, Bertha Dininger, Christian & Bertha Fackler, Henry Malone, Matilda Sutter, Henry A. & Margaret Adams & Dick Bender, Wm. Dick, Andrew Dick, David Heath & Root Mfg. Co. Kuhn, Sam'l. N. (Sam'l M. on map) Stambough, Jno. B. Adams, Barney Dick, Ada Swartz, Sarah L. Morris, C.E.
Section 23 & 24
Bloom, Clement L. Gilger, Myron M. Hess, Jno. Kester, Hester Livenspire, I. S. Livenspire, Roy & Clyde Nelson, David Stambaugh, Jno. B. Wolfersberger, C. G. Arnold, Delia J. Arnold, Jos. F. Fackler, Frank Glasgow, W. R. Kohl, Geo. McBride, T.J. Sprague, Alice Srague, Geo. S. & Alice Swanger, Wm. Wright, M. E. Cranberry School Swartz, Sarah L. Howard, Ronald R. Howard & Wolfersbarger
Section 25 & 26
Cole, Daniel & Nancy E. Glasgow, W. R. Reynolds, Wm. H. Reynolds, Frank D Setterfield, Wm. G. Shatzer, Mary A. Stout, Ira & Mary Eliza Wood, James C. Beck, Frank Carsey, Angus M. Fackler, Frank Firestone, A. W. Hershiser, J.J. Malone, James Miller, G.W. & B. E. Mohn, Jennie Reese, Bartley M. Reese, Cora Belle Smith, A.H. & Minnie Smith, Jos. W. Wood, Jas. C. Bachrach, Alex. Arnold, Joseph F. Fox, Joseph & Barbara Swartz, Lola C.
Section 27 & 28
Adams & Dick Adams, Barney Foulk, Lucinda Mohn, Jennie Nelson, B.L. Noecker, Isabelle (sp. Noaker on map) Reese, Cora Belle Shover, Jno. C. Smith, A. H. & Minnie Wagner, C. L. & Ada Adams, Jno. Jr. Baker, Cletus D. & Lillian M. Beistline, Eliza L. Bistline, Eliza Kirkendall, Wm. A. & Jennie Kirkendall, Wm. A. Malone, Walter & Martha Sheely, Ellis J. Sheely & Snyder Snyder, Ira J. Sonnanstine, Kittie---et al Harnley, O. W. Dick, Ada Cemeetery Adams, Barney Ramsey, James M. Moore, Howard & Bertha
Section 33 & 34
Baker, Cletus D. & Lillian M. Bistline, Robt. Dick, Allen J. Dick, Wm. H. Earl, Chas. & Maggie Fackler, Porter Fackler, Samuel Kincade, Robt. & Cath. Rambo, Wm. C.---et al Pugh, Harry W. Wentz, L. S. Wyandt, Melvin L. Bloom, Henry W.---et al Cline, Benj. Easly, Jno. Easly, John Holtz, A.E. Lybarger, Oliver Malone, Joe & Eva Myers, W. H. Wagner, C. L. & Ada Malone, John School Myers, Chas. C & C.?. Berg, Lavra J. Shelby S. Disposal Schoth, Wm. & Emma Kirkendall, C.W. & T. L. Malone, Eva---eta l
Section 35 & 36
Bloom, Salathial Fackler, Henry Holtz, A. E. Russell, W. R. Weiser, A. H. Arnold , Gideon Guthrie, Ines & Benton (sp. Inez on map) Lautermilch, Auston F. Lautermilch, Geo. W. Lybarger, Oliver Russell, Leslie Schambes, Margaret Zollers, Jacob (sp. Zellers on map) Arnold, Grace---et al Arnold, Emma Zellers, Grace Daup, E. F. & Edith School |
Thanks to Dina for indexing this map set. (1/08)
<< Back to Richland County Tax Map CD's
<< Back to Richland Co., Ohio USGenWeb Site